LeAnn Rimes



LeAnn Rimes

Rating
Active
1991
Born
August 28, 1982 in Jackson
Location
Garland, TX, United States
A.K.A.
American country and pop singer
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
LeAnn Rimes was born in Jackson, Mississippi on August 28, 1982. The singer got her start early at the age of 11 when she released an album on an independent record label. However, it was the release of “Blue” in 1996, at the age of 13, that captured country fans, with the album selling 123,000 copies in its first week. Rimes released another album in 1998, one in 1999 and another in 2001. She bounced back and forth between country and pop with her next albums, with her final offering coming out in 2013. The singer continues to release holiday albums, with one scheduled for 2015.
Social
LeAnn Rimes on Facebook
LeAnn Rimes on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with LeAnn Rimes

Top Songs by LeAnn Rimes



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Long Live Love (The Remixes)

Long Live Love (The Remixes)

LeAnn Rimes February 24, 2017

7 Tracks

Big Bang Concert Series: Country Hits (Live)

Big Bang Concert Series: Country Hits (Live)

LeAnn Rimes February 6, 2017

7 Tracks

Remnants

Remnants

LeAnn Rimes February 3, 2017

14 Tracks

Today Is Christmas

Today Is Christmas

LeAnn Rimes October 16, 2015

15 Tracks

All-Time Greatest Hits

All-Time Greatest Hits

LeAnn Rimes February 3, 2015

17 Tracks

One Christmas: Chapter One

One Christmas: Chapter One

LeAnn Rimes October 27, 2014

6 Tracks

Dance Like You Don't Give A... Greatest Remixes

Dance Like You Don't Give A... Greatest Remixes

LeAnn Rimes August 5, 2014

31 Tracks

Spitfire

Spitfire

LeAnn Rimes April 9, 2013

11 Tracks

Lady & Gentlemen

Lady & Gentlemen

LeAnn Rimes September 27, 2011

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by LeAnn Rimes