Loon



Loon

Rating
Active
2000 to 2008
Born
June 20, 1975
Location
New York, NY, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
There are at least two artists/bands that go by this name: 1) Loon (born Chauncey Hawkins November,4 1975 in Harlem, New York) is an African American rapper formerly part of P. Diddy's Bad Boy Records, where he released his self-titled debut album, Loon. He has also made many guest appearances on songs of the R&B and hip hop genres. In 2004, Loon left Bad Boy to start his own label, Boss Up Entertainment. Loon started his music career as a member of Mase (Mason Betha) rap collective Harlem World. 2) Three-piece doom metal band from Providence, RI, featuring members of Megasus, Moonshine, and Wake Up On Fire.

Top Songs by Loon


Stylin - Remix Album Version (Explicit)

by , Baby (Cash Money), , & Young Gavin

On Top

by , , (Feat. & Marsha Morrison)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Embrace Me Now

Embrace Me Now

Loon January 23, 2017

2 Tracks

Idk (Redcup)

Idk (Redcup)

Loon July 29, 2015

1 Tracks

Loon I'M Serious

Loon I'M Serious

Loon July 29, 2011

16 Tracks

Get A Blowjob From Hell

Get A Blowjob From Hell

Loon April 20, 2009

1 Tracks

Loon

Loon

Loon June 30, 2008

19 Tracks

Wizard of Harlem

Wizard of Harlem

Loon October 17, 2006

12 Tracks

No Friends

No Friends

Loon August 29, 2006

15 Tracks

Bad Boy

Bad Boy

G. Dep March 9, 2004

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists