Naughty Boy



Naughty Boy

Rating
Active
2005
Born
November 30, -0001
Location
Watford, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
British songwriter, record producer, musician and rapper
Biography
Shahid Khan (Urdu: شاهد خان‎; born 1 January 1985), known by his stage name Naughty Boy, is an English DJ, record producer, songwriter and musician. In 2012, Khan signed a three–year publishing deal with Sony ATV, as well as a recording contract to release one album under Virgin EMI Records. Khan launched himself as a record producer under the moniker "Naughty Boy" and runs his own production company called Naughty Boy Recordings. Naughty Boy has produced two top-ten records for UK rappers Chipmunk and Wiley, both featuring Emeli Sandé.
Social
Naughty Boy on Facebook
Naughty Boy on Twitter

Top Songs by Naughty Boy


Get Lucky

by Naughty Boy & Tanika

Pardon Me

by Naughty Boy, Tanika & Ava Stokes

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Hotel Cabana

Hotel Cabana

Naughty Boy January 1, 2013

17 Tracks

Hotel Cabana (Deluxe Version)

Hotel Cabana (Deluxe Version)

Naughty Boy January 1, 2013

50 Tracks

Hotel Cabana (Track By Track)

Hotel Cabana (Track By Track)

Naughty Boy January 1, 2013

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Naughty Boy