Notch



Notch

Rating
Active
1990
Born
May 11, 1973 in Hartford
Location
Hartford, Connecticut, United States
A.K.A.
US dancehall/reggaeton vocalist Norman Howell
Biography
Norman Howell (born May 11, 1973, Hartford, Connecticut), better known as Notch, is an R&B, reggae, dancehall and reggaeton artist. He was the former lead vocalist and one of the creative force behind the hip hop-reggae act, Born Jamericans. He has been featured on hit albums such as Mas Flow 2, Mas Flow 2.5, Chosen Few II: El Documental, Barrio Fino, and The Cosmic Game. His first solo album, Raised by the People, was released in May 2007.
Social
Notch on Twitter

Top Songs by Notch


Crazy World

by Sazon Diamante, The Rascalz & Notch

Chévere

by Voltio (Feat. Notch)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Raised By The People

Raised By The People

Notch May 22, 2007

19 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Notch