Steve Cole



Steve Cole

Rating
Active
1998
Born
August 17, 1971
Location
Chicago, Illinois, United States
A.K.A.
American tenor saxophonist
Biography
Steve Cole (born August 17, 1970) is an American tenor saxophonist who has released five albums starting in the late 1990s throughout the 2000s. Most of his albums have been well-received, earning him several awards. He is also a professor/adviser of music business at the University of St. Thomas. ^ "University of St. ThomasĀ : Music:". Retrieved November 12, 2012.

Top Songs by Steve Cole


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Pulse

Pulse

Steve Cole September 17, 2013

10 Tracks

Stay Awhile

Stay Awhile

Steve Cole February 28, 2012

11 Tracks

Moonlight

Moonlight

Steve Cole February 1, 2011

9 Tracks

True

True

Steve Cole November 21, 2006

9 Tracks

Spin

Spin

Steve Cole April 26, 2005

10 Tracks

NY LA

NY LA

Steve Cole March 25, 2003

10 Tracks

Between Us

Between Us

Steve Cole July 18, 2000

10 Tracks

Turn It Up

Turn It Up

Steve Cole

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists