Turbulence



Turbulence

Rating
Active
2000 to 2010
Born
January 11, 1980 in Jamaica
Location
New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
A.K.A.
reggae, riddim, dancehall
Biography
Turbulence (born Sheldon Campbell on 11 January 1980) is a Jamaican reggae artist. He is a self-proclaimed member of the Rastafari movement. He was discovered in 1999 by Philip "Fatis" Burrell. He has released a number of albums including I Believe, United, Notorious - The Album, Songs of Solomon, Triumphantly, Join Us and Hail The King and was featured in an episode of the BBC documentary series Storyville. He is also known for his song "Blood dem out" which was featured on a highly profiled freestyle ski movie called "Show and Prove".

Top Songs by Turbulence


Notorious

by Turbulence & Snow

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Unity, Vol. 2

Unity, Vol. 2

Turbulence April 24, 2019

14 Tracks

Notorious

Notorious

Turbulence March 1, 2019

13 Tracks

Notorious - The Album

Notorious - The Album

Turbulence December 3, 2017

13 Tracks

X-Girlfriend

X-Girlfriend

Turbulence October 30, 2015

18 Tracks

Disequilibrium

Disequilibrium

Turbulence August 10, 2015

6 Tracks

The Future

The Future

Turbulence July 17, 2015

15 Tracks

Join Us

Join Us

Turbulence February 10, 2014

13 Tracks

Words Of Wisdom

Words Of Wisdom

Turbulence March 1, 2013

14 Tracks

Illumination - Turbulence Part 1

Illumination - Turbulence Part 1

Turbulence December 21, 2012

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists