Young Chris



Young Chris

Rating
Active
1995
Born
November 30, -0001
Location
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Chris Ries
Biography
Young Chris (born Christopher Francis Ries, March 9, 1983) is an American rapper and songwriter. A member of Philadelphia rap duo Young Gunz, formerly signed to Roc-A-Fella Records through Beanie Sigel’s State Property collective, early success included the hit single "Can't Stop, Won't Stop". Signed in December 2010 as a solo artist to Universal Motown through producer/songwriter Rico Love’s label imprint Division1, Young Chris is currently working on his album release.

Top Songs by Young Chris



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Network 4

The Network 4

Young Chris March 10, 2017

16 Tracks

Life Off The Roc

Life Off The Roc

Young Chris February 10, 2015

10 Tracks

Vital Signs

Vital Signs

Young Chris December 10, 2013

6 Tracks

Young Gunna

Young Gunna

Young Chris September 2, 2013

27 Tracks

The Network 2

The Network 2

Young Chris May 19, 2010

16 Tracks

Patiently Waiting Vol. 1

Patiently Waiting Vol. 1

Young Chris January 19, 2010

21 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists