Adonis



Adonis

Rating
Active
1983
Location
Paris, Ontario, Canada
A.K.A.
Chicago acid house
Biography
Adonis (born Adonis Smith; January 4, 1963) is an American acid house pioneer who made his name with the classic 1986 tracks "No Way Back" and "We're Rockin Down The House".

Top Songs by Adonis


No Way Back

by Adonis & Fran├žois K

No Way Back

by Adonis & Adam X

No Way Back

by Adonis & DJ Rick Garcia

No Way Back

by Adonis & T.Linder

No Way Back

by Adonis & The Glimmer Twins

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Dom

Dom

Adonis February 25, 2019

18 Tracks

Twisted Realities

Twisted Realities

Adonis November 5, 2018

18 Tracks

GOONIES

GOONIES

Adonis September 9, 2018

11 Tracks

This Thing of Ours

This Thing of Ours

Adonis June 15, 2018

9 Tracks

Broken Halo

Broken Halo

Adonis June 2, 2018

14 Tracks

Love & Pain

Love & Pain

Adonis March 24, 2017

11 Tracks

Pa'l Monte

Pa'l Monte

Adonis February 20, 2017

13 Tracks

Good Bye Home

Good Bye Home

Adonis December 29, 2016

9 Tracks

Boom Bap (Deluxe Edition)

Boom Bap (Deluxe Edition)

Adonis February 19, 2016

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts