Ashanti



Ashanti

Rating
Active
1994
Born
October 13, 1980 in Glen Cove
Location
New York, NY, United States
A.K.A.
US R&B singer and musician
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Ashanti is a name of, at least, two artists: 1. A popular R&B singer from Glen Cove, New York 2. A latin jazz group from Berklee, Massachusetts 3. An indonesian pop singer from Jakarta, Indonesia and should refer to Ashanty 1) Ashanti (born Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas on October 13, 1980 in Glen Cove, New York, United States), is a Grammy Award-winning singer, songwriter, record producer, actress, model & fashion designer who has been performing since 2000. Ashanti is most famous for her eponymous Grammy Award-winning debut album Ashanti which featured the hit song Foolish.
Social
Ashanti on Facebook
Ashanti on Twitter

Top Songs by Ashanti



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


A Wonderful Christmas With Ashanti (Deluxe)

A Wonderful Christmas With Ashanti (Deluxe)

Ashanti October 28, 2014

8 Tracks

A Wonderful Christmas With Ashanti

A Wonderful Christmas With Ashanti

Ashanti October 27, 2014

10 Tracks

Real Don

Real Don

Ashanti March 21, 2014

7 Tracks

Braveheart

Braveheart

Ashanti March 4, 2014

15 Tracks

The Vault

The Vault

Ashanti February 18, 2009

17 Tracks

ザ・ヴォルト

ザ・ヴォルト

Ashanti October 14, 2008

2 Tracks

The Declaration

The Declaration

Ashanti June 3, 2008

13 Tracks

The Declaration (Japan/UK/OZ/NZ Version)

The Declaration (Japan/UK/OZ/NZ Version)

Ashanti January 1, 2008

14 Tracks

Collectables by Ashanti

Collectables by Ashanti

Ashanti December 6, 2005

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Ashanti