Buddy Miller



Buddy Miller

Rating
Active
1983
Born
September 6, 1952 in Fairborn
Location
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
A.K.A.
Nashville singer-songwriter, married to Julie Miller
Biography
Steven Paul "Buddy" Miller (born September 6, 1952) is an American singer, songwriter, musician, recording artist and producer, currently living in Nashville, Tennessee. Miller is married to and has recorded with singer-songwriter Julie Miller.

Top Songs by Buddy Miller


Gasoline and Matches

by Julie Roberts & Buddy Miller

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Majestic Silver Strings

The Majestic Silver Strings

Buddy Miller November 30, 2017

13 Tracks

Written in Chalk

Written in Chalk

Buddy Miller November 30, 2017

12 Tracks

Buddy & Jim

Buddy & Jim

Buddy Miller November 19, 2017

11 Tracks

Cayamo Sessions At Sea (Deluxe Edition)

Cayamo Sessions At Sea (Deluxe Edition)

Buddy Miller August 19, 2016

14 Tracks

Cayamo Sessions at Sea

Cayamo Sessions at Sea

Various Artists January 29, 2016

11 Tracks

Cayamo Sessions At Sea

Cayamo Sessions At Sea

Buddy Miller January 29, 2016

11 Tracks

Cruel Moon

Cruel Moon

Buddy Miller May 6, 2014

11 Tracks

Midnight and Lonesome

Midnight and Lonesome

Buddy Miller April 1, 2014

11 Tracks

Your Love and Other Lies

Your Love and Other Lies

Buddy Miller April 1, 2014

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists