Example



Example

Rating
Active
2004
Born
June 20, 1982
Location
London, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
British singer, songwriter, rapper & producer
Biography
Elliot John Gleave (born 20 June 1982), better known by his stage name Example,(قید شود فقط اسمش باحاله وگرنه خیلی کیری میخونه ) is an English rapper, singer, songwriter and record producer signed to Epic Records and Sony Music. He has also acted in numerous movies. His name arose due to his initials being E.G., which is an abbreviation of the Latin phrase exempli gratia ("for example"). Example first found success with the release of his second studio album, Won't Go Quietly, which peaked at number 4 on the UK Albums Chart and peaked at number 1 on the UK Dance Chart.

Thoughts on Songs with Example

Top Songs by Example



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Natural Disaster

Natural Disaster

Laidback Luke May 18, 2015

11 Tracks

Live Life Living (Deluxe)

Live Life Living (Deluxe)

Example July 4, 2014

24 Tracks

Live Life Living

Live Life Living

Example March 26, 2014

18 Tracks

Midnight Run

Midnight Run

Example August 21, 2013

6 Tracks

#hits

#hits

Example August 2, 2013

16 Tracks

Say Nothing

Say Nothing

Example November 30, 2012

9 Tracks

The Evolution of Man

The Evolution of Man

Example November 19, 2012

13 Tracks

The Evolution of Man (Deluxe Version)

The Evolution of Man (Deluxe Version)

Example November 16, 2012

22 Tracks

Close Enemies

Close Enemies

Example October 11, 2012

6 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists