G-Hot



G-Hot

Rating
Born
April 2, 1983 in Berlin
Location
Germany
A.K.A.
German rapper
Biography
G-Hot (* 1983 ; civil Gökhan Şensan) is a Berlin based rapper. He was discovered and promoted by Fler and is currently sign to his label Maskulin. G-Hot grew up with his german mother and his turkish father. He has four sisters. In 2005 G-Hot made his first appearances on Flers album [album]Neue Deutsche Welle[/album] (en: "New German Wave") and the Aggro Berlin label-sampler [album]Aggro Ansage Nr. 5[/album] (en: "Aggro Announcements No. 5"). In the same year he was signed to Aggro. In 2007 he joined forces with his labelmate Boss A. On the G-Hot's myspace page they announced a joint album.

Top Songs by G-Hot


20:15

by (Feat. )

Der Guteste

by (Feat. )

Breakdance

by (Feat. )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


All I Know (feat. EL LOCCO)

All I Know (feat. EL LOCCO)

G-Hot March 14, 2016

1 Tracks

Welcome To Oklahoma (feat. D.B Yoda)

Welcome To Oklahoma (feat. D.B Yoda)

G-Hot January 12, 2015

1 Tracks

#9E1GHTEEN

#9E1GHTEEN

G-Hot September 18, 2014

10 Tracks

So Fresh (Like Me)

So Fresh (Like Me)

G-Hot September 18, 2014

1 Tracks

Wahlkampf

Wahlkampf

Sido February 24, 2006

3 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists