Giorgia



Giorgia

Rating
Active
1994
Born
April 26, 1971
Location
Rome, Italy
A.K.A.
Italian singer Giorgia Todrani
Biography
Giorgia Todrani, best known as Giorgia (born 26 April 1971) is an Italian female singer, songwriter, musician, record producer and radio host. Known for her soulful voice, which is aided by a wide vocal range, high belting register and great vocal abilities. She is one of the most iconic and famous Italian singers. She has released ten studio albums, which all enjoyed good commercial success in Italy. Giorgia has become fairly well-known throughout Europe as an ambassador for Italian pop music, and has also achieved moderate success in Canada and Latin America.
Social
Giorgia on Twitter

Top Songs by Giorgia



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Oronero

Oronero

Giorgia October 28, 2016

15 Tracks

Senza paura

Senza paura

Giorgia October 14, 2014

15 Tracks

Senza Paura Gold Edition

Senza Paura Gold Edition

Giorgia October 14, 2014

26 Tracks

Dietro le apparenze

Dietro le apparenze

Giorgia September 6, 2011

13 Tracks

Spirito libero

Spirito libero

Giorgia November 21, 2008

46 Tracks

Spirito Libero Deluxe Edition

Spirito Libero Deluxe Edition

Giorgia November 21, 2008

50 Tracks

Mangio troppa cioccolata

Mangio troppa cioccolata

Giorgia September 16, 2008

11 Tracks

Stonata

Stonata

Giorgia November 9, 2007

15 Tracks

MTV Unplugged

MTV Unplugged

Giorgia June 10, 2005

18 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Raf

Latest Tweet by Giorgia