Jack Johnson



Jack Johnson

Rating
Active
1999
Born
May 18, 1975 in Hauʻula
Location
Pahoa, HI, United States
A.K.A.
singer-songwriter
Biography
Jack Johnson (born May 18, 1975) is an American singer-songwriter, musician, actor, record producer, and former professional surfer. Johnson is known primarily for his work in the soft rock and acoustic genres. In 2001, he achieved commercial success after the release of his debut album, Brushfire Fairytales. He has since released five more albums, a number of EPs and surfing movies/soundtracks. Johnson is also known for organizing an annual event, the Kōkua Festival.
Social
Jack Johnson on Facebook
Jack Johnson on Twitter

Top Songs by Jack Johnson



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


All The Light Above It Too

All The Light Above It Too

Jack Johnson September 8, 2017

10 Tracks

From Here to Now to You

From Here to Now to You

Jack Johnson September 17, 2013

11 Tracks

From Here To Now To You (Commentary Version)

From Here To Now To You (Commentary Version)

Jack Johnson January 1, 2013

12 Tracks

Best Of Kokua Festival

Best Of Kokua Festival

Jack Johnson April 17, 2012

13 Tracks

The Best of Jack Johnson

The Best of Jack Johnson

Jack Johnson April 17, 2012

24 Tracks

Jack Johnson & Friends: Best Of Kokua Festival

Jack Johnson & Friends: Best Of Kokua Festival

Jack Johnson January 1, 2012

14 Tracks

To the Sea

To the Sea

Jack Johnson May 31, 2010

13 Tracks

To The Sea (Japan Version)

To The Sea (Japan Version)

Jack Johnson January 1, 2010

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Jack Johnson