Louise



Louise

Rating
Active
1992
Location
London, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Eurobeat artist
Biography
Louise Elizabeth Redknapp (née Nurding) (born 4 November 1974) is an English singer and media personality. She was a member of Eternal, an R&B girl group prominent in the 1990s, before becoming a solo singer (known simply as "Louise"). She has presented several television shows and was a judge on the UK version of So You Think You Can Dance. She is married to the English footballer and television pundit Jamie Redknapp. Early life: Redknapp was born in Lewisham, London. Her father was a builder and her mother worked at Gatwick Airport. Louise and her two younger brothers grew up in Eltham, London, and Oxted, Surrey.

Top Songs by Louise



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Comme On A Dit

Comme On A Dit

Louise December 2, 2017

13 Tracks

Anomalie (Deluxe)

Anomalie (Deluxe)

Louise November 18, 2016

28 Tracks

Anomalie

Anomalie

Louise January 29, 2016

10 Tracks

Du grand banditisme

Du grand banditisme

Louise December 4, 2015

1 Tracks

Du Monde Tout Autour

Du Monde Tout Autour

Louise January 1, 2011

17 Tracks

A Plus Tard Crocodile

A Plus Tard Crocodile

Louise January 1, 2005

18 Tracks

Ton Invitation

Ton Invitation

Louise January 1, 2003

4 Tracks

Louise Attaque

Louise Attaque

Louise April 22, 1997

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists