Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators



Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators

Rating
Active
1988
Location
Spokane, United States
A.K.A.
Slash's band, consisting of vocalist Myles Kennedy, bassist Todd Kerns, and drummer Brent Fitz
Genres
Country
Biography
Myles R. Kennedy (born November 27, 1969) is an American singer, songwriter, and guitarist originally from Spokane, Washington who possesses an impressive vocal range, with his longest held on note timed at 22 seconds (in Mayfield Four's "Summergirl". Kennedy, a former guitar instructor in the Spokane area who has appeared as a guest of both live performances and recording sessions of numerous bands over the years, currently fronts Alter Bridge, a United States rock band and the brainchild of former Creed guitarist Mark Tremonti.

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Live at the Roxy 25.9.14

Live at the Roxy 25.9.14

Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators June 16, 2015

28 Tracks

Apocalyptic Love

Apocalyptic Love

Slash May 16, 2012

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Koshi Inaba
Mobster's Greatest Hits
Stradlin/Kaltio