Nena



Nena

Rating
Active
1979
Born
March 24, 1960 in Hagen
Location
Hagen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
A.K.A.
the band, until 1987
Genres
Brazilian
Biography
Nena was a German Neue Deutsche Welle band, best known for their 1983 hit "99 Luftballons".
Website
Social
Nena on Twitter

Top Songs by Nena


Kino

by Nena

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


All Time Best - Reclam Musik Edition 19

All Time Best - Reclam Musik Edition 19

Nena April 21, 2019

12 Tracks

Alles Gute!

Alles Gute!

Nena April 21, 2019

28 Tracks

Alles Gute! (Ltd. Ed.)

Alles Gute! (Ltd. Ed.)

Nena April 21, 2019

29 Tracks

Tausend Sterne

Tausend Sterne

Nena April 14, 2019

16 Tracks

Made in Germany

Made in Germany

Nena April 14, 2019

15 Tracks

Nichts versäumt Live

Nichts versäumt Live

Nena November 9, 2018

24 Tracks

Nena 40 - Das neue Best of Album

Nena 40 - Das neue Best of Album

Nena October 6, 2017

42 Tracks

Genau Jetzt

Genau Jetzt

Nena April 8, 2016

7 Tracks

Oldschool (Deluxe Edition)

Oldschool (Deluxe Edition)

Nena February 27, 2015

18 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Nena