O.C.



O.C.

Rating
Active
1990
Born
November 30, -0001 in Brooklyn
Location
Brooklyn, New York, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Genres
Alternative
Biography
Omar Credle (born May 13, 1971 in Brooklyn, New York), known by his stage name, O.C., is an American rapper and former D.I.T.C. member who has been involved with several renowned Underground Hip-Hop groups and also released many solo albums. History: Recording career: Omar was born in Brooklyn, May 13, 1971, and raised in the Bushwick section. O.C. cites legends like Kool G. Rap, Rakim, Big Daddy Kane and Slick Rick as his main influences. In 1991, he made his recording debut on Organized Konfusion's "Fudge Pudge",.

Top Songs by O.C.


Ozone

by

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Perestroika

Perestroika

O.C. September 22, 2017

12 Tracks

Same Moon Same Sun

Same Moon Same Sun

O.C. February 24, 2017

12 Tracks

Oasis

Oasis

AG May 22, 2016

17 Tracks

Tú Tú Tú (Gipsy Rumba)

Tú Tú Tú (Gipsy Rumba)

O.C. June 26, 2015

2 Tracks

Trophies

Trophies

Apollo Brown May 1, 2012

16 Tracks

The Sleep Routine

The Sleep Routine

O.C. June 2, 2008

3 Tracks

We Salute

We Salute

O.C. January 1, 2008

1 Tracks

Smoke and Mirrors

Smoke and Mirrors

O.C. November 1, 2005

18 Tracks

Starchild

Starchild

O.C. February 16, 2005

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists