Regi



Regi

Rating
Active
1990
Born
March 4, 1976 in Hasselt
Location
Walldorf, Baden-W├╝rttemberg, Germany
A.K.A.
Belgian DJ and producer Regi Penxten
Genres
World
Biography
Regi was born on March 4th, 1976 at Hasselt. When he was 12, he bought his first computer and connected it to a synthesizer. At this point in his life he started to make music. He also went to music academy to learn to read music. He also played the guitar on an early age When he was 18, he released some Underground and Trance EP on the Dance Opera and Illusion Label. He decided to make it his carreer. But because his parents wanted him to have a good education so he studied Telecommunication-Electronics. His success started with La Vache in 1996 which was a big hit in France. So he had to perform there several times Milk Inc.

Top Songs by Regi



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Should Have Been There (Remixes) - EP

Should Have Been There (Remixes) - EP

Regi April 7, 2017

6 Tracks

Should Have Been There (Gaillard Mix)

Should Have Been There (Gaillard Mix)

Regi January 27, 2017

1 Tracks

Should Have Been There (Acoustic Gaillard Mix)

Should Have Been There (Acoustic Gaillard Mix)

Regi September 30, 2016

1 Tracks

Hey

Hey

Regi June 13, 2016

1 Tracks

Should Have Been There

Should Have Been There

Regi July 17, 2015

2 Tracks

Voices

Voices

Regi July 1, 2014

19 Tracks

Elegantly Wasted

Elegantly Wasted

Regi December 5, 2013

2 Tracks

Summer Rain

Summer Rain

Regi April 2, 2013

1 Tracks

Light The Sky

Light The Sky

Regi September 14, 2010

1 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists