Sharam



Sharam

Rating
Active
1992
Born
August 12, 1970
Location
Tehran, Tehran, Iran
A.K.A.
US house DJ/producer Sharam Tayebi (Deep Dish)
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Sharam Tayebi (Persian: شهرام طیبی‎‎, born January 12, 1970), better known as Sharam, is an Iranian-born American techno and house DJ and producer. Born in Tehran, Iran, he emigrated to Washington D.C. as a child. A mainstay of the Washington underground dance music scene, he is a techno and house DJ and producer, both as one-half of the duo, Deep Dish and solo artist, producer and mixer. As part of Deep Dish with Ali "Dubfire" Shirazinia, Sharam released two albums, and produced or remixed a library of other releases including those from Janet Jackson, Stevie Nicks, Rolling Stones as well as others.

Top Songs by Sharam


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Fun

Fun

Sharam December 2, 2017

10 Tracks

Fun (feat. Anousheh)

Fun (feat. Anousheh)

Sharam November 30, 2017

6 Tracks

Get Wild (Special Edition)

Get Wild (Special Edition)

Sharam October 23, 2017

22 Tracks

Retroactive

Retroactive

Sharam June 10, 2016

13 Tracks

Yoshitoshi Ibiza

Yoshitoshi Ibiza

Sharam August 17, 2015

39 Tracks

Our Love

Our Love

Sharam October 5, 2012

7 Tracks

Night & Day

Night & Day

Sharam July 16, 2012

62 Tracks

The One

The One

Sharam October 31, 2010

12 Tracks

She Came Along

She Came Along

Sharam June 15, 2010

7 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists