Sticky Fingaz



Sticky Fingaz

Rating
Active
1988
Born
November 3, 1973 in Brooklyn
Location
United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Kirk Jones, Onyx member
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Kirk Jones (born November 3, 1973), better known by his stage name Sticky Fingaz, is an American rapper, actor, film director, and record producer. He is a member of the multi-platinum record selling rap group Onyx. His name comes from the slang term "sticky fingers" given to someone who is a thief. As an actor, he is perhaps best known for his roles as Private Maurice "Smoke" Williams on the 2005 FX drama Over There, rapper Kern Little on The Shield, and the title character in the 2006 Spike action-horror Blade: The Series. He also appears on crime drama shows such as NCIS and Law & Order.

Top Songs by Sticky Fingaz


Why

by (Feat. X-1)

Licken Off In Hip-Hop

by & Columbo the Shining Star

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Ebenezer Scrooge (feat. Nore)

Ebenezer Scrooge (feat. Nore)

Sticky Fingaz March 22, 2017

1 Tracks

Celebrate Life (feat. Just Gii)

Celebrate Life (feat. Just Gii)

Sticky Fingaz November 1, 2016

1 Tracks

Unwonderful World

Unwonderful World

Sticky Fingaz January 12, 2015

1 Tracks

Man Up

Man Up

Sticky Fingaz January 9, 2015

1 Tracks

Rap Starr

Rap Starr

Sticky Fingaz January 26, 2012

1 Tracks

Debo The Game (Dirty)

Debo The Game (Dirty)

Sticky Fingaz September 30, 2008

1 Tracks

Debo The Game (Clean)

Debo The Game (Clean)

Sticky Fingaz September 30, 2008

1 Tracks

Black Trash: The Autobiography of Kirk Jones

Black Trash: The Autobiography of Kirk Jones

Sticky Fingaz January 1, 2000

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists