T-Bone



T-Bone

Rating
Active
1989
Born
August 11, 1973
Location
Thaba Nchu, Free State, South Africa
A.K.A.
Christian Rapper
Genres
Country
Biography
There are several artists using this name: 1) T-Bone is a Christian rapper. In 2002, he became an ordained minister. T-Bone is of hispanic, black and white descent (reportedly, he's part Nicaraguan and part El Salvadoran). In 1991, he released his first album, Redeemed Hoodlum. In 1993, he released The Life of A Hoodlum. In 1995, he released The Hoodlum's Testimony. In 1997, he released History of A Hoodlum-Compilation. In 2000, he released: The Last Street Preacha, which was nominated for a Grammy Award.[1] In 2003, he released Gospelalphamegafunkyboogiediscomusic.
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.

Top Songs by T-Bone


Can I Live

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Wipe Your Tears

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Ride Wit Me

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Follow T

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Raised In Harlem

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Turn This Up

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

A Few Good Men

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Friends

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Street Life

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Straighten It Out

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Gospelalphamegafunkybogiediscomusic

Gospelalphamegafunkybogiediscomusic

T-Bone April 25, 2017

14 Tracks

Pa’ mi Dios y pa’ mi gente

Pa’ mi Dios y pa’ mi gente

T-Bone April 7, 2017

12 Tracks

Tha History of a Hoodlum

Tha History of a Hoodlum

T-Bone September 9, 2016

15 Tracks

Volaré

Volaré

T-Bone July 4, 2016

1 Tracks

The Last Street Preacha

The Last Street Preacha

T-Bone December 4, 2007

17 Tracks

Bone-A-Fide

Bone-A-Fide

T-Bone September 27, 2005

15 Tracks

Redeemed Hoodlum

Redeemed Hoodlum

T-Bone

15 Tracks

Tha Hoodlum's Testimony

Tha Hoodlum's Testimony

T-Bone

16 Tracks

The Boneyard Box Set

The Boneyard Box Set

T-Bone

29 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists