Belinda



Belinda

Rating
Active
2000
Born
August 15, 1989 in Madrid
Location
Alfred, ME, Mexico
A.K.A.
Latin/European singer and actress
Biography
Belinda Peregrín Schüll (born 15 August 1989), known mononymously as Belinda, is a Spanish-born Mexican singer, songwriter and actress. In 2000, she started her career as a child actor at the age of 10 when she was cast as the lead role in the children's telenovela ¡Amigos X Siempre!. She later appeared in other children's programs Aventuras en el Tiempo in 2001 and Cómplices al Rescate. In 2003, her debut self-titled album Belinda was a commercial success in Latin America, selling over 2.5 million records worldwide.
Social
Belinda on Facebook
Belinda on Twitter

Top Songs by Belinda


Desesperada

by 3BallMTY & Belinda

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Lo Esencial de Belinda

Lo Esencial de Belinda

Belinda December 2, 2017

31 Tracks

Catarsis

Catarsis

Belinda January 1, 2013

13 Tracks

Carpe Diem

Carpe Diem

Belinda January 1, 2010

12 Tracks

Utopia 2

Utopia 2

Belinda September 25, 2007

18 Tracks

Utopía²

Utopía²

Belinda October 3, 2006

17 Tracks

Belinda

Belinda

Belinda April 6, 2004

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Fey

Latest Tweet by Belinda