Blu



Blu

Rating
Born
April 15, 1983 in San Pedro, Los Angeles
A.K.A.
US rapper Johnson Barnes, of Blu & Exile
Social
Blu on Facebook

Top Songs by Blu


The Truth

by Blu & Nottz (Feat. Shateish)

Love

by Blu

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


A Long Red Hot Los Angeles Summer Night

A Long Red Hot Los Angeles Summer Night

Oh No March 1, 2019

18 Tracks

The Blueprint

The Blueprint

Shafiq Husayn April 20, 2018

22 Tracks

Gods in the Spirit, Titans in the Flesh

Gods in the Spirit, Titans in the Flesh

Nottz April 13, 2018

14 Tracks

The Turn Up

The Turn Up

Madlib November 17, 2017

9 Tracks

Cheetah In The City

Cheetah In The City

Union Analogtronics November 4, 2016

13 Tracks

Open Your Optics To Optimism

Open Your Optics To Optimism

Blu September 28, 2016

10 Tracks

Open Your Optics to Optimism

Open Your Optics to Optimism

Blu September 28, 2016

8 Tracks

Titans in the Flesh

Titans in the Flesh

Nottz July 15, 2016

7 Tracks

Open

Open

Blu May 27, 2016

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts