Chris Parnell




Rating
Active
1995
Born
February 5, 1967 in Memphis
Location
Memphis, Tennessee, United States
A.K.A.
US comedian & actor
Biography
Thomas Christopher "Chris" Parnell (; born February 5, 1967) is an American actor, voice artist, comedian and singer. He is known as a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 1998 to 2006 and for his role as Dr. Leo Spaceman on 30 Rock. In animation, he voices Cyril Figgis on the FX series Archer, Jerry Smith on Adult Swim's Rick and Morty and the narrator on the PBS series WordGirl. He also voices "The Progressive Box" in a series of advertisements by the Progressive Corporation.

Top Songs by Chris Parnell


Related Blog Posts