Dean Martin



Dean Martin

Rating
Active
1940 to 1990
Born
June 7, 1917 in Steubenville
Died
December 25, 1995
Location
Steubenville, OH, United States
A.K.A.
Amercian singer/actor
Genres
Hip-Hop
Biography
Dean Martin (born Dino Paul Crocetti; June 7, 1917 – December 25, 1995) was an Italian-American singer, actor, comedian, and film producer. One of the most popular and enduring American entertainers of the mid-20th century, Martin was nicknamed the "King of Cool" for his seemingly effortless charisma and self-assurance. He and Jerry Lewis were partners in the immensely popular comedy team Martin and Lewis. He was a member of the "Rat Pack" and a star in concert stages, nightclubs, recordings, motion pictures, and television.

Top Songs by Dean Martin



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Dean Martin: The Capitol Recordings, Vol. 1 (1948-1950)

Dean Martin: The Capitol Recordings, Vol. 1 (1948-1950)

Dean Martin March 11, 2019

26 Tracks

Dean Martin: The Capitol Recordings, Vol. 7 (1956-1957)

Dean Martin: The Capitol Recordings, Vol. 7 (1956-1957)

Dean Martin February 26, 2019

26 Tracks

Dean Martin: The Capitol Recordings, Vol. 4 (1952-1954)

Dean Martin: The Capitol Recordings, Vol. 4 (1952-1954)

Dean Martin February 26, 2019

27 Tracks

Back To Back - Dean Martin & Rocco Granata

Back To Back - Dean Martin & Rocco Granata

Dean Martin May 18, 2015

47 Tracks

Solitaire

Solitaire

Dean Martin August 19, 2014

22 Tracks

Dino Latino

Dino Latino

Dean Martin March 11, 2014

10 Tracks

The Door Is Still Open to My Heart

The Door Is Still Open to My Heart

Dean Martin February 4, 2014

10 Tracks

French Style

French Style

Dean Martin February 4, 2014

10 Tracks

Dino: The Essential Dean Martin

Dino: The Essential Dean Martin

Dean Martin December 31, 2013

33 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists