EXO



EXO

Rating
Active
2011
Born
December 23, 2011 in Seoul
Location
Seoul, Korea, Republic Of
A.K.A.
South Korean/Chinese pop group
Biography
There are several artists or groups with this name: 1. Exo (Korean: 엑소) is a ten member boy group under SM Entertainment. They're currently the largest group under SM Entertainment. The group is formed by two units EXO-K and EXO-M. Each unit promote the same releases in South Korea and China respectively or come together to promote as one group. They released more than 20 teasers before their official debut, in which they showed of their skills. On January 29, 2012 each group released their prologue song "What is Love". The group received a lot of attention with "What is Love" having over 2,000,000 views at YouTube.

Top Songs by EXO


Baby

by

Lotto

by

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


COUNTDOWN

COUNTDOWN

EXO January 24, 2018

10 Tracks

THE WAR - The 4th Album

THE WAR - The 4th Album

EXO July 18, 2017

9 Tracks

For Life - Winter Special Album, 2016

For Life - Winter Special Album, 2016

EXO December 19, 2016

10 Tracks

Coming Over

Coming Over

EXO December 7, 2016

6 Tracks

Dancing King

Dancing King

EXO September 17, 2016

2 Tracks

LOTTO

LOTTO

EXO August 18, 2016

13 Tracks

LOTTO - The 3rd Album Repackage

LOTTO - The 3rd Album Repackage

EXO August 18, 2016

26 Tracks

EX'ACT

EX'ACT

EXO June 9, 2016

11 Tracks

EX'ACT - The 3rd Album

EX'ACT - The 3rd Album

EXO June 9, 2016

22 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Infinite
Red Velvet