Farruko



Farruko

Rating
Active
2006
Born
May 2, 1991 in Bayamón
Location
Bayamon, Bayamón, Puerto Rico
A.K.A.
Reggaetón
Biography
Carlos Efrén Rosado (born May 2, 1991), better known by his stage name Farruko, is a Puerto Rican singer and songwriter. He rose to fame collaborating with heavyweight artists such as Daddy Yankee, Jory, and J Alvarez. He came to prominence with his debut studio album, El Talento Del Bloque. Farruko was nominated for the Latin Grammy Award for Best Urban Music Album in 2012. In 2014 he was nominated twice for Premios Juventud for the song "6 AM" with J Balvin and for Best Urban Performance and Best Urban Song at the 15th Latin Grammy Awards.

Top Songs by Farruko


Encantadora (Remix)

by Yandel, Farruko, Zion & Lennox & Egbert Rosa aka Haze

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


TrapXficante

TrapXficante

Farruko September 15, 2017

22 Tracks

TMPR: The Most Powerful Rookie

TMPR: The Most Powerful Rookie

Farruko February 22, 2016

12 Tracks

Farruko Presents Los Menores

Farruko Presents Los Menores

Farruko February 22, 2016

19 Tracks

Imperio Nazza Farruko Edition

Imperio Nazza Farruko Edition

Farruko February 22, 2016

8 Tracks

Visionary

Visionary

Farruko October 23, 2015

14 Tracks

El talento del bloque

El talento del bloque

Farruko June 30, 2015

14 Tracks

Los menores

Los menores

Farruko October 27, 2014

15 Tracks

Farruko Presents Los Menores (Commentary)

Farruko Presents Los Menores (Commentary)

Farruko October 27, 2014

15 Tracks

The Ones

The Ones

Farruko July 1, 2001

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists