Fergie



Fergie

Rating
Active
2006
Born
March 27, 1975 in Hacienda Heights
Location
Hacienda Heights, California, United States
A.K.A.
hardhouse/techno DJ
Biography
Fergie (born Robert William Ferguson, 16 November 1979) is a Northern Irish DJ and electronic music artist from Larne, County Antrim, Northern Ireland. Initially playing hard house in the DJ sets of his early career, he is now better known for playing and producing House and Techno music. He also presented his own radio show on BBC Radio 1 for 4 years. Fergie played his first set at the age of 14 in his native Larne. Allegedly a milk crate was used so that he could reach the decks. Being underage, he was soon ejected from the premises by the police.

Top Songs by Fergie


Mary Jane Shoes

by Fergie & Rita Marley & The J-Three's

Big Girls Don't Cry

by Fergie & International Club DJs

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Mixmag Presents: Let There Be Hard House

Mixmag Presents: Let There Be Hard House

Fergie July 1, 2016

12 Tracks

Fergie's Funky Techno Mix

Fergie's Funky Techno Mix

Fergie May 13, 2016

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts