Finch



Finch

Rating
Active
1999 to 2010
Born
September 17, 1999 in Temecula
Location
Temecula, CA, United States
A.K.A.
US band
Biography
Hailing from Temecula, California these American post-hardcore rockers are on the third spell of their career. Playing from 1999-2006, 2007-2010, 2012-present they are known for an EP Falling Into Place during their first spell and two full-length albums, What It Is to Burn and Say Hello to Sunshine before their hiatus in 2006. Playing a string of shows commemorating their ten-year anniversary with album What It Is to Burn in 2012 they then produced Back to Oblivion released on September 30, 2014.
Social
Finch on Facebook
Finch on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Finch

Top Songs by Finch



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Back to Oblivion

Back to Oblivion

Finch September 30, 2014

12 Tracks

What It Is To Burn - X

What It Is To Burn - X

Finch March 25, 2014

15 Tracks

Finch

Finch

Finch June 1, 2008

7 Tracks

Say Hello to Sunshine

Say Hello to Sunshine

Finch June 7, 2005

14 Tracks

Say Hello To Sunshine (UK Version)

Say Hello To Sunshine (UK Version)

Finch January 1, 2005

15 Tracks

What It Is to Burn

What It Is to Burn

Finch March 12, 2002

14 Tracks

What It Is To Burn (International Version)

What It Is To Burn (International Version)

Finch January 1, 2002

14 Tracks

What It Is To Burn (UK edition)

What It Is To Burn (UK edition)

Finch January 1, 2002

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Finch