Inna



Inna

Rating
Active
2008
Born
October 16, 1986 in Romania
Location
Mangalla, Romania
A.K.A.
Romanian dance singer
Biography
Elena Alexandra Apostoleanu (born 16 October 1986), known professionally as Inna, is a Romanian singer and songwriter. Born in Mangalia and raised in Neptun, she studied political science at the Ovidius University before meeting Romanian trio Play & Win and pursuing a music career. She adopted the stage name "Alessandra" in 2008 and approached a pop-rock style; later that year she changed her stage name to "Inna" and began releasing house music. "Hot" (2008), her debut single, was a commercial success worldwide, and topped Billboard's Hot Dance Airplay chart. She signed a record deal with Ultra Records in April 2009.
Website
Social
Inna on Twitter

Top Songs by Inna


Wow

by Inna

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


I Am the Club Rocker

I Am the Club Rocker

Inna March 5, 2019

12 Tracks

Summer Hits

Summer Hits

Inna June 16, 2017

8 Tracks

Heaven: Remixes

Heaven: Remixes

Inna July 4, 2016

24 Tracks

Rendez-vous

Rendez-vous

Inna April 28, 2016

6 Tracks

Rendez vous (Dj deluxe edition)

Rendez vous (Dj deluxe edition)

Inna April 1, 2016

7 Tracks

Rendez Vous: Remixes

Rendez Vous: Remixes

Inna March 9, 2016

8 Tracks

Bop Bop

Bop Bop

Inna January 1, 2016

8 Tracks

Bop Bop (feat. Eric Turner) [Remixes]

Bop Bop (feat. Eric Turner) [Remixes]

Inna November 20, 2015

7 Tracks

INNA

INNA

Inna October 27, 2015

18 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Inna