J Balvin



J Balvin

Rating
Active
2004
Born
May 7, 1985 in Medellín
Location
Medellin, Colombia
A.K.A.
Colombian reggaeton singer
Biography
José Álvaro Osorio Balvin (born May 7, 1985), known artistically as J Balvin, is a Colombian singer, songwriter, rapper and record producer. Balvin was born in Medellín, Colombia.
Social
J Balvin on Facebook
J Balvin on Twitter

Top Songs by J Balvin


6 AM

by J Balvin (Feat. Farruko)

La Frontera

by Juan Gabriel, Julion Alvarez & J Balvin

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Vibras

Vibras

J Balvin May 25, 2018

21 Tracks

Energía Lado B

Energía Lado B

J Balvin October 6, 2017

16 Tracks

Energía

Energía

J Balvin June 24, 2016

15 Tracks

La Familia B Sides

La Familia B Sides

J Balvin September 16, 2014

21 Tracks

Real

Real

J Balvin September 1, 2013

19 Tracks

La familia

La familia

J Balvin January 1, 2013

15 Tracks

J Balvin Mix Tape

J Balvin Mix Tape

J Balvin February 28, 2012

11 Tracks

El negocio

El negocio

J Balvin January 25, 2011

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by J Balvin