Kenny G



Kenny G

Rating
Active
1973
Born
June 5, 1956 in Seattle
Location
Seattle, Washington, United States
A.K.A.
adult contemporary/smooth jazz saxophonist
Biography
Kenneth Bruce Gorelick (born June 5, 1956), better known by his stage name Kenny G, is an American saxophonist. His 1986 album, Duotones, brought him commercial success. Kenny G is the biggest-selling instrumental musician of the modern era and one of the best-selling artists of all time, with global sales totaling more than 75 million records.
Website
Social
Kenny G on Facebook
Kenny G on Twitter

Top Songs by Kenny G



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Playlist: The Very Best of Kenny G

Playlist: The Very Best of Kenny G

Kenny G April 14, 2019

14 Tracks

At Last... The Duets Album

At Last... The Duets Album

Kenny G April 14, 2019

14 Tracks

The Greatest Holiday Classics

The Greatest Holiday Classics

Kenny G April 14, 2019

10 Tracks

Songbird - The Ultimate Collection

Songbird - The Ultimate Collection

Kenny G April 14, 2019

20 Tracks

Brazilian Nights (Deluxe Edition)

Brazilian Nights (Deluxe Edition)

Kenny G January 26, 2015

14 Tracks

Brazilian Nights

Brazilian Nights

Kenny G January 1, 2015

14 Tracks

The Classic Christmas Album

The Classic Christmas Album

Kenny G September 21, 2012

12 Tracks

Namaste

Namaste

Kenny G January 1, 2012

10 Tracks

Namaste India (Studio)

Namaste India (Studio)

Kenny G March 8, 2011

6 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Kenny G