Kid Ink



Kid Ink

Rating
Active
2009
Born
April 1, 1986
Location
Los Angeles, California, United States
A.K.A.
Brian Todd Collins
Biography
Kid Ink is an American performer whose music is based in hip hop and R&B. His debut album Up & Away was released on an independent label in 2012. He moved to major RCA Records for his 2013 EP Almost Home, and released his subsequent two LPs on the label. All three of his studio albums have entered the US Billboard top 20, with his 2014 release My Own Lane hitting the third spot.
Social
Kid Ink on Facebook
Kid Ink on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Kid Ink

Top Songs by Kid Ink


Swish

by Kid Ink (Feat. 2 Chainz)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Missed Calls

Missed Calls

Kid Ink December 14, 2018

7 Tracks

Kid Ink - Japan Hits 2017

Kid Ink - Japan Hits 2017

Kid Ink November 3, 2017

15 Tracks

7 Series

7 Series

Kid Ink May 5, 2017

8 Tracks

RSS2

RSS2

Kid Ink March 31, 2017

16 Tracks

Hey Baby

Hey Baby

Kid Ink August 2, 2016

27 Tracks

Kid Ink (Hits Japan Tour Edition)

Kid Ink (Hits Japan Tour Edition)

Kid Ink July 29, 2016

24 Tracks

Summer in the Winter

Summer in the Winter

Kid Ink December 25, 2015

11 Tracks

Full Speed (Expanded Edition)

Full Speed (Expanded Edition)

Kid Ink March 4, 2015

16 Tracks

Full Speed - Track by Track Commentary

Full Speed - Track by Track Commentary

Kid Ink February 13, 2015

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Kid Ink