Rah Digga



Rah Digga

Rating
Active
1995
Born
December 18, 1974
Location
, New Jersey, United States
A.K.A.
Rashia Fisher
Genres
Pop
Biography
Rah Digga is an American rapper from Newark, New Jersey. In 1997 she joined the Flipmode Squad, which is a hip hop group fronted by Busta Rhymes. She departed in 2007, but by that time she had built up a successful solo career. Her solo debut was 2000's Dirty Harriet, which hit the US top 20 album chart. She has released two solo studio albums, the latest being 2010's Classic.

Top Songs by Rah Digga



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Never Back Down

Never Back Down

Rah Digga November 20, 2012

6 Tracks

Classic

Classic

Rah Digga September 14, 2010

10 Tracks

This Ain't No Lil' Kid Rap

This Ain't No Lil' Kid Rap

Rah Digga June 15, 2010

6 Tracks

Dirty Harriet

Dirty Harriet

Rah Digga September 8, 2009

6 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists