Rosana



Rosana

Rating
Active
1990
Born
October 24, 1963
Location
Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
A.K.A.
Rosana Arbelo, spanish singer
Genres
Country
Biography
Rosana Arbelo (Spanish pronunciation: [roˈsana arˈβelo]; full name Rosana Arbelo Gopar; born October 24, 1963), is a Spanish singer and composer. She was born on the island of Lanzarote in the Canary Islands, where she was raised. She was the youngest of a family of eight children. Arbelo was given her first guitar at the age of five years old and wrote her first song aged eight. She began composing music after moving to Madrid in the early 1980s. She won first place in Benidorm's music festival with her song "Fuego y Miel," (Fire and Honey, in English) which led to her winning a recording contract with MCA.
Social
Rosana on Facebook
Rosana on Twitter

Top Songs by Rosana



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


En la memoria de la piel

En la memoria de la piel

Rosana November 4, 2016

11 Tracks

Rosana

Rosana

Rosana December 9, 2013

12 Tracks

8 Lunas

8 Lunas

Rosana November 19, 2013

16 Tracks

Lunas rotas

Lunas rotas

Rosana February 21, 2012

13 Tracks

Luna nueva

Luna nueva

Rosana February 21, 2012

12 Tracks

Marca Registrada

Marca Registrada

Rosana November 30, 2011

24 Tracks

¡¡Buenos días, mundo!!

¡¡Buenos días, mundo!!

Rosana November 8, 2011

13 Tracks

¡¡Buenos dias, mundo!! (USA)

¡¡Buenos dias, mundo!! (USA)

Rosana November 8, 2011

14 Tracks

A las buenas y a las malas

A las buenas y a las malas

Rosana April 14, 2009

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Rosana