Sabrina



Sabrina

Rating
Active
1986
Born
March 15, 1968
Location
Genoa, Liguria, Italy
A.K.A.
Sabrina Salerno, singer of "Boys"
Genres
Holiday
Biography
Norma Sabrina Salerno (born 15 March 1968), also known in her singing career as Sabrina and Sabrina Salerno, is an Italian singer, songwriter, record producer, glamour model, actress and television presenter. During her career, she has sold over 20 million records worldwide and scored 10 international hits, including 3 number ones. Internationally, she is best known for her 1987 single "Boys (Summertime Love)", which topped the charts in France and Switzerland, and peaked at No. 3 in the UK. The song was accompanied by a provocative music video, which established Sabrina's image as a sex symbol.

Top Songs by Sabrina


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Sabrina

Sabrina

Sabrina April 8, 2014

8 Tracks

Call Me

Call Me

Samantha Fox September 12, 2012

6 Tracks

Boys

Boys

Sabrina July 19, 2005

9 Tracks

A Flower's Broken

A Flower's Broken

Sabrina November 30, 1998

10 Tracks

Super Sabrina

Super Sabrina

Sabrina October 31, 1988

8 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Chlara