Silla



Silla

Rating
Active
2000
Born
May 5, 1984
Location
Berlin, Bundesland Berlin, Germany
A.K.A.
German rapper, aka Godsilla
Genres
Soundtrack
Biography
Matthias Schulze (born 5 May 1984) better known as Silla (formerly Godsilla) is a German rapper, who had been signed to label I Luv Money Records. In 2010 Schulze changed his pseudonym "Godsilla" to "Silla" to avoid a lawsuit by Toho, the owners of the rights to Godzilla.
Social
Silla on Facebook
Silla on Twitter

Top Songs by Silla


1984

by Silla

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Übertalentiert (Premium Edition)

Übertalentiert (Premium Edition)

Silla December 2, 2017

21 Tracks

Südberlin Maskulin, 2 (Premium Edition)

Südberlin Maskulin, 2 (Premium Edition)

Fler November 20, 2017

19 Tracks

Blockchef

Blockchef

Silla July 7, 2017

16 Tracks

Es war einmal in Südberlin

Es war einmal in Südberlin

Silla October 21, 2016

15 Tracks

V.A.Z.H.

V.A.Z.H.

Silla August 7, 2015

16 Tracks

Audio Anabolika (Premium Edition)

Audio Anabolika (Premium Edition)

Silla October 31, 2014

17 Tracks

Die Passion Whiskey

Die Passion Whiskey

Silla November 2, 2012

18 Tracks

Wiederbelebt

Wiederbelebt

Silla June 8, 2012

18 Tracks

City of God

City of God

Silla June 8, 2012

19 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Silla