Tegan and Sara



Tegan and Sara

Rating
Active
1995
Born
November 30, -0001 in Calgary
Location
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
A.K.A.
Canadian indie rock/pop duo
Biography
Tegan and Sara /ˈtiːɡən, ˈsɛərə/ are a Canadian indie pop singing duo formed in 1995 in Calgary, Alberta, composed of identical twin sisters Tegan Rain Quin and Sara Keirsten Quin (born September 19, 1980). Both musicians are songwriters and multi-instrumentalists. The pair have released eight studio albums and numerous EPs. Their eighth album, Love You to Death, was released on June 3, 2016. The duo earned a Grammy nomination in 2013 for their DVD/Live Album "Get Along".
Social
Tegan and Sara on Facebook
Tegan and Sara on Twitter

Top Songs by Tegan and Sara



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Tegan And Sara Present The Con X: Covers

Tegan And Sara Present The Con X: Covers

Tegan and Sara October 20, 2017

20 Tracks

Love You to Death

Love You to Death

Tegan and Sara June 3, 2016

10 Tracks

Closer Remixed - Vol. 2

Closer Remixed - Vol. 2

Tegan and Sara July 12, 2013

9 Tracks

Heartthrob

Heartthrob

Tegan and Sara February 12, 2013

10 Tracks

In Your Head: An Introduction to Tegan and Sara

In Your Head: An Introduction to Tegan and Sara

Tegan and Sara September 25, 2012

6 Tracks

Get Along

Get Along

Tegan and Sara November 15, 2011

15 Tracks

Sainthood

Sainthood

Tegan and Sara March 15, 2011

17 Tracks

The Complete Recollection: 1999 - 2010

The Complete Recollection: 1999 - 2010

Tegan and Sara September 21, 2010

89 Tracks

Under Feet Like Ours

Under Feet Like Ours

Tegan and Sara October 8, 2009

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Tegan and Sara