Tina Turner



Tina Turner

Rating
Active
1958
Born
November 26, 1939 in Tennessee
Location
Nutbush, TN, United States
A.K.A.
Anna Mae Bullock
Biography
Tina Turner (birth name Anna Mae Bullock) is an American-born singer, dancer and actress. She was born in Nutbush, Tennessee, although she is now a Swiss citizen. She has been active in the entertainment industry for more than five decades. She is one of the highest selling female artists, her albums and singles having sold approximately 100 million units globally. She has incorporated a number of musical styles throughout her career, although she is best known for performing rock, pop and R&B. Her early career featured a number of hit singles with her then-husband Ike Turner.
Social
Tina Turner on Facebook
Tina Turner on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Tina Turner

Top Songs by Tina Turner



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Private Dancer (30th Anniversary Issue)

Private Dancer (30th Anniversary Issue)

Tina Turner June 26, 2015

25 Tracks

Love Songs

Love Songs

Tina Turner February 14, 2014

18 Tracks

Love Explosion

Love Explosion

Tina Turner March 25, 2013

9 Tracks

Children BEYOND

Children BEYOND

Tina Turner January 1, 2011

14 Tracks

Stand by Your Man

Stand by Your Man

Tina Turner April 20, 2010

11 Tracks

Tina Live

Tina Live

Tina Turner October 20, 2009

15 Tracks

Beyond

Beyond

Tina Turner January 1, 2009

10 Tracks

Beyond (New Edition) [Swiss Version]

Beyond (New Edition) [Swiss Version]

Tina Turner January 1, 2009

13 Tracks

Beyond (New Edition)

Beyond (New Edition)

Tina Turner January 1, 2009

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Tina Turner