Tracie Spencer



Tracie Spencer

Rating
Active
1987
Born
July 12, 1976 in Iowa
Location
Waterloo, Iowa, United States
A.K.A.
US R&B & pop singer
Biography
Tracie Monique Spencer (born July 12, 1976) is an American singer–songwriter, actress, and model. Spencer is best known for her R&B and pop singles during the late–1980s through the 1990s such as; "Symptoms of True Love" (1988), "This House" (1990), "Tender Kisses" (1991) and "It's All About You (Not About Me)" (1999). A Waterloo native, Spencer's first claim to fame was when she participated on the CBS talent competition television show Star Search; winning the junior vocalist competition in 1987.

Top Songs by Tracie Spencer



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Tracie

Tracie

Tracie Spencer June 29, 1999

11 Tracks

Tracie Spencer

Tracie Spencer

Tracie Spencer January 12, 1999

10 Tracks

Make the Difference

Make the Difference

Tracie Spencer August 27, 1990

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists