Voltio



Voltio

Rating
Active
1988
Born
June 11, 1977
Location
, Puerto Rico
A.K.A.
reggaeton artist Julio Voltio
Biography
Julio Voltio (born as Julio Irving Ramos Filomeno on June 11, 1977 in Santurce, Puerto Rico) was one of the reggaetón genre's best-known artists.Now retired. His nickname came to be as the result of an accident. Before joining Karel, he worked as an electrician. One day, he stuck his hand in the wrong place and got shocked. Everyone then called him "Bombillo" (Light Bulb) and "Corto Circuito" (Short Circuit), until eventually giving him a nickname that stuck: "Voltio" (Spanish word for volt). Voltio admits to having accepted Jesus (Video) Now born again Christian .Julio Voltio convert.

Top Songs by Voltio



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Voltage / AC

Voltage / AC

Voltio October 7, 2014

16 Tracks

En lo claro

En lo claro

Voltio November 20, 2007

15 Tracks

Voltio

Voltio

Voltio December 27, 2005

14 Tracks

Electrotribe

Electrotribe

Voltio October 18, 1999

7 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists