Willie the Kid



Willie the Kid

Rating
Born
November 30, -0001 in Grand Rapids
Location
, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper William Jackson
Biography
William Jackson (born September 25, 1981), better known by his stage name Willie the Kid, is an American rapper from Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States. He is most famous for being DJ Drama's protégé and appearing on both DJ Drama albums Gangsta Grillz: The Album and Gangsta Grillz: The Album (Vol. 2) as well as Lil Wayne's Dedication 2 and Dedication 3 mixtape. He is the younger brother of Wu-Tang Clan affiliate La the Darkman. He released his debut album, Absolute Greatness, in September 2008. In 2012, Willie the Kid began producing a film titled The Fly starring himself as one of the lead characters.
Social
Willie the Kid on Twitter

Top Songs by Willie the Kid


Smoke

by Lon Mac, Willie the Kid, Drama, Lonnie Mac & Gucci Mane

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Blue Notes

Blue Notes

Willie the Kid December 19, 2017

7 Tracks

Filthy Money

Filthy Money

Willie the Kid November 7, 2017

10 Tracks

Deutsche Marks

Deutsche Marks

Willie the Kid May 19, 2017

10 Tracks

Masterpiece Theatre

Masterpiece Theatre

Willie the Kid March 31, 2015

7 Tracks

THE FLY 3

THE FLY 3

Willie the Kid January 20, 2015

11 Tracks

The Living Daylights

The Living Daylights

Willie the Kid February 18, 2014

13 Tracks

Aquamarine

Aquamarine

Willie the Kid August 27, 2013

13 Tracks

Masterpiece Theatre

Masterpiece Theatre

Willie the Kid July 23, 2013

7 Tracks

Somewhere.

Somewhere.

Willie the Kid February 19, 2013

7 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Willie the Kid