Wyclef Jean



Wyclef Jean

Rating
Active
1992
Born
October 17, 1969 in Croix-des-Bouquets
Location
Croix des Bouquets, Ouest, Haiti
A.K.A.
Haitian rapper, musician and actor
Biography
Nel Ust Wyclef Jean (/ˈwaɪklɪf ˈʒɒn/; born on October 17, 1969), best known by his professional name Wyclef Jean, is a Haitian rapper, musician and actor. At the age of nine, Jean immigrated as a child to the United States with his family and settled there. He first achieved fame as a member of the New Jersey hip hop group the Fugees. Jean has won three Grammy Awards for his musical work. On August 5, 2010, Jean filed for candidacy in the 2010 Haitian presidential election.
Website
Social
Wyclef Jean on Facebook
Wyclef Jean on Twitter

Top Songs by Wyclef Jean



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Ecleftic: 2 Sides II a Book

The Ecleftic: 2 Sides II a Book

Wyclef Jean April 14, 2019

17 Tracks

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

Wyclef Jean April 14, 2019

8 Tracks

Masquerade

Masquerade

Wyclef Jean April 13, 2019

22 Tracks

WELCOME TO HAITII CREOLE 101

WELCOME TO HAITII CREOLE 101

Wyclef Jean December 3, 2017

17 Tracks

Carnival III: The Fall and Rise of a Refugee (Japan Edition)

Carnival III: The Fall and Rise of a Refugee (Japan Edition)

Wyclef Jean September 27, 2017

16 Tracks

Carnival III: The Fall and Rise of a Refugee

Carnival III: The Fall and Rise of a Refugee

Wyclef Jean September 15, 2017

12 Tracks

J'ouvert

J'ouvert

Wyclef Jean February 3, 2017

14 Tracks

J'ouvert (Deluxe Edition)

J'ouvert (Deluxe Edition)

Wyclef Jean February 3, 2017

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Wyclef Jean