Bob Dylan



Bob Dylan

Rating
Active
1961
Born
May 24, 1941 in Duluth
Location
Duluth, Minnesota, United States
A.K.A.
Robert Allen Zimmerman
Genres
Rock
Biography
Bob Dylan is an American singer and songwriter. His early music was based in folk and blues, but in the mid-60s he 'went electric' and moved into rock territory. Over a six-decade career he has released a total of 36 studio albums. His output in the '60s, such as The Times They Are a-Changin' (1964), became synonymous with the counter-culture movement in the US. His music is largely defined by his lyrics, which incorporate social, political and literary elements.
Social
Bob Dylan on Facebook
Bob Dylan on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Bob Dylan

Top Songs by Bob Dylan



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Love And Theft (Alben für die Ewigkeit)

Love And Theft (Alben für die Ewigkeit)

Bob Dylan February 25, 2019

12 Tracks

Make You Feel My Love: 16 Love Songs of Bob Dylan

Make You Feel My Love: 16 Love Songs of Bob Dylan

Bob Dylan January 23, 2019

18 Tracks

Triplicate

Triplicate

Bob Dylan March 31, 2017

30 Tracks

Triplicate (Sampler)

Triplicate (Sampler)

Bob Dylan March 31, 2017

10 Tracks

Side Tracks

Side Tracks

Bob Dylan November 25, 2016

29 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Bob Dylan