Cassie



Cassie

Rating
Active
2002
Born
August 26, 1986 in New London
Location
New London, CT, United States
A.K.A.
American R&B artist Cassie Ventura
Biography
Casandra Elizabeth Ventura (born August 26, 1986), known mononymously as Cassie, is an American recording artist, dancer, actress and model. Born in New London, Connecticut, she began her career as a result of meeting record producer Ryan Leslie in late 2002, who later signed her to NextSelection Lifestyle Group. During this time, Diddy heard "Me & U" in a club, and Leslie convinced him to partner his Bad Boy Records with Leslie's NextSelection imprint for the release of Cassie's debut album.
Social
Cassie on Facebook
Cassie on Twitter

Top Songs by Cassie



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Dope 'n Diamonds

Dope 'n Diamonds

Cassie April 17, 2014

11 Tracks

The Boys

The Boys

Cassie March 11, 2009

8 Tracks

Cassie

Cassie

Cassie August 8, 2006

11 Tracks

Cassie (U.S. Version)

Cassie (U.S. Version)

Cassie August 7, 2006

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Cassie