Chris Cornell



Chris Cornell

Rating
Active
1998 to 2000
Born
July 20, 1964 in Seattle
Died
May 17, 2017
Location
Seattle, Washington, United States
A.K.A.
Soundgarden lead singer
Biography
Chris Cornell (born Christopher John Boyle; July 20, 1964) is an American musician, singer and songwriter, best known as the lead vocalist, primary songwriter and rhythm guitarist for Seattle rock band Soundgarden and as lead vocalist and songwriter for the supergroup Audioslave. He is also known for his numerous solo works and soundtrack contributions since 1991, and as founder and frontman for Temple of the Dog, the one-off tribute band dedicated to his late friend Andrew Wood.
Social
Chris Cornell on Facebook
Chris Cornell on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Chris Cornell

Top Songs by Chris Cornell



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Chris Cornell (Deluxe Edition)

Chris Cornell (Deluxe Edition)

Chris Cornell November 16, 2018

50 Tracks

Higher Truth

Higher Truth

Chris Cornell September 18, 2015

16 Tracks

Euphoria Mourning

Euphoria Mourning

Chris Cornell August 14, 2015

12 Tracks

Songbook

Songbook

Chris Cornell November 25, 2011

16 Tracks

Scream

Scream

Chris Cornell March 23, 2009

14 Tracks

Scream (International Version)

Scream (International Version)

Chris Cornell January 1, 2009

14 Tracks

Scream (UK Version)

Scream (UK Version)

Chris Cornell January 1, 2009

15 Tracks

Carry On

Carry On

Chris Cornell June 5, 2007

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Chris Cornell