Ed Sheeran



Ed Sheeran

Rating
Active
2005
Born
February 17, 1991 in Suffolk
Location
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
famous UK singer-songwriter
Biography
Edward Christopher “Ed” Sheeran is pop/folk singer, songwriter and musician born on February 17, 1991 in Yorkshire, England. At 16, Sheeran dropped out of school and moved to London to try his hand at a career in music. Three years later, in 2011, he released his debut EP No. 5 Collaborations Project. The recording grabbed the attention of Elton John and later that year Sheeran released his debut album + (“plus”). The album was certified platinum six times over in the UK. The next year Sheeran won Brit Awards for Breakthrough Artist and Best British Male Solo Artist.
Social
Ed Sheeran on Facebook
Ed Sheeran on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Ed Sheeran

Top Songs by Ed Sheeran



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


x: Wembley Edition

x: Wembley Edition

Ed Sheeran April 14, 2019

23 Tracks

÷

÷

Ed Sheeran March 3, 2017

12 Tracks

÷ (Deluxe)

÷ (Deluxe)

Ed Sheeran March 3, 2017

16 Tracks

Lay It All on Me (Remixes)

Lay It All on Me (Remixes)

Rudimental November 20, 2015

7 Tracks

x

x

Ed Sheeran June 21, 2014

17 Tracks

x (Deluxe Edition)

x (Deluxe Edition)

Ed Sheeran March 16, 2012

16 Tracks

Loose Change

Loose Change

Ed Sheeran December 20, 2011

8 Tracks

Live At the Bedford

Live At the Bedford

Ed Sheeran December 9, 2011

6 Tracks

No.5 Collaborations Project

No.5 Collaborations Project

Ed Sheeran January 7, 2011

8 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Ed Sheeran