Fernando & Sorocaba



Fernando & Sorocaba

Rating
Active
2007
Location
Parana, Brazil
A.K.A.
Dupla sertaneja
Biography
Fernando & Sorocaba is a country music band in Brazil. Fernando is Fernando Zorzanello Boniface (born April 21, 1984 in Ji-Paraná-RO) and Sorocaba is the stage name of Fernando Fakra of Assisi (born September 15, 1980 in São Paulo-SP). Fernando began singing when he was living in Cuiabá, where he moved at age 15 and Sorocaba when he was on the college of agronomy in Londrina. He earned this nickname because it was created in the city of Sorocaba, São Paulo. Sorocaba moved to Londrina, where he was studying at College of Agronomy, and there he achieved recognition with his compositions.
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.
Social
Fernando & Sorocaba on Facebook

Top Songs by Fernando & Sorocaba


Paga Pau

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

A casa caiu

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Vendaval Bala De Prata

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Chico Mineiro

by , &

Be the first to leave a thought   

Madri

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Foi Daquele Jeito

by Lucas Lucco (Feat. )

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Acústico (Ao Vivo)

Acústico (Ao Vivo)

Fernando & Sorocaba April 28, 2017

14 Tracks

Luzes de São Paulo

Luzes de São Paulo

Fernando & Sorocaba April 17, 2017

1 Tracks

F S Studio Sessions, Vol. 2 (Acústico)

F S Studio Sessions, Vol. 2 (Acústico)

Fernando & Sorocaba December 16, 2016

14 Tracks

California High (Ao Vivo)

California High (Ao Vivo)

Fernando & Sorocaba August 26, 2016

1 Tracks

California High

California High

Fernando & Sorocaba August 15, 2016

1 Tracks

Fs Studio Sessions, Vol. 1

Fs Studio Sessions, Vol. 1

Fernando & Sorocaba July 25, 2016

13 Tracks

Casa Branca (Acústico)

Casa Branca (Acústico)

Fernando & Sorocaba July 22, 2016

1 Tracks

Casa Branca

Casa Branca

Fernando & Sorocaba July 7, 2016

1 Tracks

Rolo e Confusão

Rolo e Confusão

Fernando & Sorocaba April 15, 2016

1 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists