FKA twigs



FKA twigs

Rating
Active
2012
Born
January 16, 1988 in Gloucestershire
Location
United Kingdom
A.K.A.
British electro-pop artist
Biography
FKA twigs is a pseudonym of singer,songwriter, producer and dancer Tahliah Debrett Barnett. Born in January 1988, in Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, she was formerly known as Twigs. Named after the way her bones pop and crack; the part-Jamaican, part-Spanish singer now based in London, released a 4 track EP in December 2012, accompanied by their respective promo videos. "How's That", produced and written with Arca, surfaced in May 2013. The single "Water Me", was released in August.
Social
FKA twigs on Facebook
FKA twigs on Twitter

Top Songs by FKA twigs



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Good to Love

Good to Love

FKA twigs February 19, 2016

1 Tracks

M3LL155X

M3LL155X

FKA twigs August 14, 2015

5 Tracks

LP1

LP1

FKA twigs August 6, 2014

14 Tracks

EP1

EP1

FKA twigs January 1, 2014

4 Tracks

EP2

EP2

FKA twigs September 17, 2013

4 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


SZA

Latest Tweet by FKA twigs